Name: María Antonia Pérez Lara
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1997
Location Last Seen: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1948
Age: 49 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 155 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Straight
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build. Scar on the right upper part of the back
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green trousers and blouse, black purse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Maria was last seen in Tepic on February 27, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11/POV/98
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 9-22-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr