2110UMNJ - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: June 8, 2000
Location of Discovery: Atlantic City, Atlantic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: June 2, 2000
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Believed to be suicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 54 - 65 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 135 - 145 pounds
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Tooth #7 has root only. Tooth #8 is longer than tooth #9. Tooth #17 has a post
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays are available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark green sports coat, brown pants, and black socks. He was not wearing any shoes.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

He was found under the boardwalk in Atlantic City, New Jersey.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 00066928

Agency Name: NJ Southern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 609-861-3355
Agency Case Number: 01000332

Agency Name: Atlantic City Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 609-347-5766

NCIC Case Number: U740001404
NamUs Case Number: 1688
Former Hot Case Number: 1078

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New Jersey State Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/11/18