Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: January 5, 1992
Location of Discovery: Passaic, Passaic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 1992
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35 - 45
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'1"
Weight: 140 - 150 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen (non surgical), about 3 inches long.
Dentals: Available. Upper jaw had no teeth and had upper dentures (acrylic). Lower teeth were in poor condition
Fingerprints: Available. RT 17 17 15 21 19; LT 18 P0 15 16 16
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays available
Clothing: Faded blue leather jacket, red and gray striped shirt, gray jeans or pants, red jockey shorts underwear, green/blue t-shirt. Gray "Washington" shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White "FILA" sneakers. Pair of blue socks.
The victim was discovered in Passaic, New Jersey.
Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-7259
Agency Case Number: 16920021
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U330021269
NamUs Case Number: 1713
Former Hot Case Number: 1951
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 4/26/18