Victim's Loafer
Date of Discovery: April 9, 1990
Location of Discovery: Atlantic City, Atlantic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 01, 1988
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 58 - 73 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 140 - 175 pounds
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fracture of lower right leg and healed fractures of right ribs 9 and 10.
Dentals: Available. Teeth 17 and 32 has a partial alveolar resorption. They have healed, but they are still poorly aligned
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays are available
Clothing: Tan shirt, socks, other deteriorated unknown clothing
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Leather loafers
Found off of Route 40 near the overpass across from Hansen's Bus World in Atlantic City, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 900409147
Agency Name: New Jersey Southern Regional Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 609-861-3355
Agency Case Number: 01900200
Agency Name: Atlantic City Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 609-347-5766
NCIC Case Number: U422407618
NamUs Case Number: 1684
Former Hot Case Number: 1082
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 4/24/18