2099DFMX - Erika Elena Alonso

1
Alonso, circa 1996

Name: Erika Elena Alonso
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 27, 1996
Location Last Seen: Chihuaha, Chihuaha, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 10, 1990
Age: 6 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'3"
Weight: 130 cm; 66 lbs.; 30 kg.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cleft in chin. Small mole on chin.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alonso was last seen in Chihuaha, Mexico on November 27, 1996. Her father disappeared with her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Secretaria de Seguridad Publica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 5140+ 3690
Agency E-Mail: policia_cibernetica@ssp.gob.mx
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Secretaria de Seguridad Publica
Menores Extraviados

Admin Notes

Added: 9-11-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr