2093DMCA - Salvador Cejas

1
Cejas, circa 1997

Name: Salvador Cejas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 6, 1997
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 21, 1960
Age: 37 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cejas was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 6, 1997. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-0916802

NCIC Case Number: M-039782158

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 8-5-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr