Date of Discovery: September 21, 1986
Location of Discovery: Newark, Essex County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 1986
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-39
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"-5'8"
Weight: 140-160
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lower back has evidence of arthritis
Dentals: Available. Tooth #9, #10, and #11 have attrition on the lingual surface
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays are available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body was found in an abandoned building at 77 Academy Street in Newark, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 07862292
Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-7259
Agency Case Number: 07862292/8282
Agency Name: Newark Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 973-733-6277
Agency Case Number: NJ State Police number, 07862292
NCIC Case Number: U217380733
NamUs Case Number: 1440
Former Hot Case Number: 1826
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 4/20/18