Date of Discovery: July 6, 1986
Location of Discovery: , Hudson County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: July 06, 1986
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130-135
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on chest, right elbow, left shoulder, and right thigh
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays available
Clothing: Sasson white, gray, and pink long sleeve shirt; white Bellavia Pants (size 31); Gray bikini briefs; pink polyester/rayon scarf
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White nylon socks. Roberto Chilini white vinyl shoes (size 8 1/2)
The victim was found in Harrison, Hudson County, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 86-1276
Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-7259
Agency Case Number: 09861061/9359
Agency Name: Harrison Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 973-483-4100
Agency Case Number: NJ State Police Case Number. 86-1276
NCIC Case Number: U206058105
NamUs Case Number: 1785
Former Hot Case Number: 1782
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 4/19/18