Date of Discovery: March 1, 1986
Location of Discovery: Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 01, 1984
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 48-68
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6â0â-6â3â
Weight: 200-225
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown. No mandible or maxilla present when the victim was found
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Long johns which are cut short 28 inches from the waistline. Short sleeve gray-colored polyester sport shirt with applique pockets on the upper front with 6 gray buttons. The sleeves have cuffs which has small buttons. The collar is 16 1/2 inches. Light gray-colored woolen pants with a tweed-like weave. Measures 35 inches at the waist, 33 inch inseam, and 42 inches from waist to hem.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Key case with three keys
Skeletal remains found in a rear underdeveloped portion of the Lincoln Park Pond area in Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090 or Jersey City PD at: 201-547-5494
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 86-114H
Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examinerâs Office
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-7259
Agency Case Number: 09860386/9134
NCIC Case Number: U190355334
NamUs Case Number: 1786
Former Hot Case Number: 1780
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 4/14/18