Name: Thomas Hesse
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 2, 1989
Location Last Seen: Moonbeam Township, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: July 7, 1969
Age: 20 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 6' 4" (195 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs. (100 kg).
Hair Color: Blond, collar-length hair with beard
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tommy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: White Male. Medium build. Hesse left his parents house in a depressed state and may have been suicidal.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt, brown corduroy pants and blue running shoes with flat sole.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hesse was last seen in Moonbeam Township, near Cochrane, Ontario on September 2, 1989. He was riding a Raleigh, 3-speed, gold coloured, ladies bicycle.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060132
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 9-25-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr