Name: Bessie Ann Kutnak
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1992
Location Last Seen: Cameron, Milam County, Texas
Date of Birth: May 1, 1929
Age: 63 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build. Her stature and appearance could easily be mistaken for a man. Medical: She was possibly suffering from dementia at the time of her disappearance.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was known to wear men's clothing, mens khaki pants and men's shirts and usually wore a baseball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kutnak was last seen in Cameron, TX on August 16, 1992. Her pickup was found at her residence with a flat tire.
She was last seen on FM 486 near Pettibone looking for her cattle that may have strayed from her land.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0608011
NCIC Case Number: M-935446902
Texas Department of Public Safety
Crime Stoppers
Added: 8-28-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr