Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Raul Ruelas
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 1997
Location Last Seen: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 23, 1959
Age: 38 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bule
Distinguishing Marks/Features: At the time of his disappearance, he had a black mustache.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A brown jacket, red shirt, black pants and black dress shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ruelas was last seen on December 26, 1997 in San Antonio, TX at his place of employment, a tire shop. He was picked up by a man in a brown Chevrolet pickup (210 series). He has never been heard from again.
Agency Name: San Antonio Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Donna Willborn
Agency Phone Number: (210) 207-7662
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-785024
NamUs Case Number: 7984
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/3/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr