2075DFMX - Verónica Munoz Andrade

2 1
  Right: Composite

Name: Verónica Munoz Andrade
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 25, 1996
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1979
Age: 17 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 5'5"
Hair Color: Black, waist long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hispanic Female. Thin build, dark complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue trousers, black Metallica t-shirt, black belt, black leather boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Verónica was last seen in Juarez on January 25, 1996. She left her home and did not return.

Her disappearance is suspected to be related to the serial-killings of women in Juarez.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 581/EXT/2004

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 3-13-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr