Left: Composite; Right: Jacobo circa 1995
Name: Abigail Esmeralda Reyes Jacobo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 1995
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1980
Age: 15 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Abigail was last seen in Juarez on her way to work on June 10, 1995.
Her disappearance is suspected to be related to the serial-killings of women in Juarez.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Amnesty International
Office of Justice of Guerrero
Added: 8-19-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr