2073DFMX - Blanca Cecilia Rivas Lopez

1 2
Left: Rivas, circa 1997; Right: Age-Progressed Image

Name: Blanca Cecilia Rivas Lopez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1984
Age: 13 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 5'3"; thin build.
Hair Color: Dark brown, dyed, shoulder-length
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light brown complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light blue pants, brand "Cyclop", white blouse with orange flowers; red tennis shoes, brand "Alien", black knapsack, brand "Guess", two rings.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Blanca was last seen in Juarez on October 1, 1997.

Her disappearance is suspected to be related to the serial-killings of women in Juarez.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 582/EXT/2004

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia
Pesquisas En Linea

Admin Notes

Added: 8-19-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr