Name: Evaristo Tello Velasquez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Alvin, Brazoria County, Texas
Date of Birth: circa November 7, 1960 (actual date of birth is unknown)
Age: 38 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He suffers from a mental disorder.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A pullover polo shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Velasquez was last seen in Alvin, TX on August 1, 1999 while traveling on a blue bicycle. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Brazoria County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (979) 849-2441
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9908075
NamUs Case Number: 25465
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/11/08 ; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr