Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Francisco Rivera
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 27, 1988
Location Last Seen: Deer Park, Suffolk County, New York
Date of Birth: October 4, 1935
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, thinning
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Frank Rivera
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A mole on his right arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A blue work shirt with "Frank" and "Vinyl Masters" written on the front, blue work pants and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rivera worked third shift at Vinyl Masters Factory on Bayshore Road in Deer Park, NY in 1988. He disappeared at approximately 4:00 a.m. on March 27, 1988. His shift did not end until 7:00 a.m. that morning. Rivera's residence was in Manhattan, NY at the time of his disappearance. He never arrived at his home after vanishing from work. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Suffolk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (631) 852-6420
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LSUF16406
NamUs Case Number: 10335
NCIC Case Number: M-293075353
NamUs
Suffolk County Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr