| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: May 8, 2005
Location of Discovery: Reno, Washoe County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Suicide
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8 1/2"
Weight: 168 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short and wavy measuring 3/4" in length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available. Unknown. Available.
DNA: Sample obtained - not yet submitted. Blood specimen available at the WCCO.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Black long-sleeved sweatshirt and gray-green slacks with a brown leather belt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
In the early morning hours, the victim jumped to his death from a parking garage in downtown Reno.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-6649
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: ME: 0534-05; LE: 05-17629
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 153
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Washoe County Coroner's Office
|