2069DMAK - Kevin Lydell Maclin

ALT TXT

Name: Kevin Lydell Maclin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 29, 1997
Location Last Seen: Unalaska, Aleutians West County, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 2, 1965
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs. to 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mac
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Maclin was last seen leaving the fishing vessel, Zolotoi , at the Unisea Docks in Unalaska, Alaska on November 29, 1997. He had gone to the local bars that night and never returned to the vessel. He also fished commercially in Kodiak, Alaska. He is originally from the Los Angeles, California area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Unalaska Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-581-1233
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-4613

NamUs Case Number: 30184
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins
Ancestry

Admin Notes

Added: 7/26/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr