2068DMON - Gerry Gascon

1

Name: Gerry Gascon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 1978
Location Last Seen: Sudbury, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 27, 1953
Age: 25 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Shoulder length brown hair, blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his left knee.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gascon was last seen in Sudbury, Ontario on June 2, 1978.

He had been a patient at Algoma Hospital in the City of Greater Sudbury between May 25 - June 2, 1978. He was released on June 2nd, and has not been seen or heard from since. He was from the Walden area.

Police investigation to date cannot rule out the possibility that Gerry has been a victim of foul play due to the duration of time since he went missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Greater Sudbury Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-675-9171
Agency E-Mail: gspsmail@police.sudbury.on.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 705-675-8477 or 1-800-222-8477
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Greater Sudbury Police Service

Admin Notes

Added: 7-25-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr