2066UMNV - Unidentified Male

No image

Date of Discovery: January 12, 2003
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 2000-2002
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Hikers found a partial skull in the area of Kyle Canyon Road and Deer Creek Road and delivered it to Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department on 01/20/2003.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clark County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Grygor
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: CoronerUnidentified(at)co.clark.nv.us
Agency Case Number: 03-00488

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 220
Former Hot Case Number: 1707

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Clark County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 2/27/18