Name: Daniel David Urbach
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1986
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: February 15, 1957
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has a history of mental problems (needs daily medication)
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Tweed coat, Brown pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown shoes
Daniel Urbach was last seen on October 29, 1986 in San Francisco, CA. at his Fisherman's Wharf area residence.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 86-1232557
NamUs Case Number: 41479
NCIC Case Number: M-552453757
NamUs
CA DOJ
The San Francisco Chronicle November 19, 1986
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr