Name: Henry Blair Yensen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 7, 1992
Location Last Seen: Capreol, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: January 10, 1944
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5’5"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He lost part of his left foot in a job related accident and uses a cane. He has a noticeable limp as the foot was amputated below the ankle. He is a heavy smoker.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was wearing a royal blue Canadian Fishing Jacket with yellow and gold lettering on the chest area and on the back. Blue Levis jeans and grey cowboy boots and his cane.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 7th of January 1992, Blair Yensen left his residence on Sellwood Avenue in the town of Capreol.
He was very depressed. He was last seen walking on Ski Hill Road.
Agency Name: Greater Sudbury Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-675-9171
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 705-675-TIPS (8477) or 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Greater Sudbury Police
Added: 7-18-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr