| The Doe Network
IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: March 27, 2002
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 2002
State of Remains: Not recognizable - charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short with a neatly trimmed mustache but the rest of his face was unshaven.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: Flames and dice on his left lower arm. Two faces on his left upper arm. A skull with the words "Live to skate, skate to live" on his right chest. What appears to be a skull with bull horns on his left chest.
Dentals: Available. Tooth #3 and #19 - root tips. Tooth #30 and #31 - gold inlays.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available in CODIS.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: White tank top, blue pants, black belt, and white socks.
Jewelry: A white metal Guess watch, white metal chain bracelet, black cord bracelet, and white metal wide band ring with the inscription "American Biker."
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The Las Vegas Fire Department responded to a reported fire at 4671 Hildago Way and found the victim in the back bedroom of a vacant mobile home. It was unknown how he had entered the trailer or when he had entered it. It was also unknown if he was alone or with someone else. Per a neighbor, the trailer was secured approximately two days prior to this incident. Just prior to the fire being reported, which was approximately 7:02 a.m., the neighbor heard thumping and moaning noises coming from the trailer.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-6649
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: ME: 02-02069
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #239
Former Hot Case Number: 1217
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
Clark County Coroner's Office
|