Name: Edward Lawrence DuBarry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 07, 1984
Location Last Seen: Towaco, Morris County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: December 6, 1947
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 145 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Ed, Eddie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on chin, scar on right elbow, scar on finger, freckles, previously fractured wrist, Missing all lower molars, 10 lower teeth remaining, upper dentures and lower plate.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Edward was last seen in the morning hours at his residence in the vicinity of Church Ln. and Two Bridges Rd. in Towaco, NJ. His vehicle, described as a white 1974 Chevrolet pickup truck was later located on September 14, 1984 at the Resort Point, Delaware Water Gap.
Agency Name: Morris County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (973) 285-6200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 115807M0R
NamUs Case Number: 737
NCIC Case Number: M-341535221
NamUs
NJ State Police
NAMPN
Added: 6/17/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr