"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 2062UMNV

 The Doe Network

IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED

1
Victim's shoe

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: March 14, 2001
  • Location of Discovery: Primm, Clark County, Nevada
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
  • Cause of Death: Suicide
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'11"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Gray
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available. Gold crowns on some teeth.
  • Fingerprints: Available for only #6.
  • DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available in CODIS.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue denim pants, black hooded sweatshirt, white underwear, white socks, black belt, and multi-colored Reebok hiking boots.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was found against a limestone formation in a ravine along Power Line Road about 1 mile northwest of Whiskey Pete’s Casino in Primm.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Clark County Coroner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 702-455-6649
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: ME: 01-1646
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #8018
  • Former Hot Case Number: 660
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Clark County Coroner's Office

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 8/9/15 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.