Name: Carlos Benjamin Urruela
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 16, 1987
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: April 14, 1961
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ben
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black leather jacket, White painter's paints
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes
Carlos Urruela was last seen on the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California on July 16, 1987. He has never been heard from again. His car was later found parked on the bridge. Urruella is believed to be missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Faidgia
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5534
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 870800357
NamUs Case Number: 3909
NCIC Case Number: M-258066864
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr