2059DMCA - Adan Jacquez Hernandez

1

Name: Adan Jacquez Hernandez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 4, 1997
Location Last Seen: Stockton, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 18, 1976
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Adan had a mustache and beard at the time of disappearance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black pants, Blue and white checkered shirt, sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Adan Hernandez was last seen on July 4, 1997 in Stockton, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 209-937-8245
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-34211

NCIC Case Number: M-039931553

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 6-16-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr