Date of Discovery: December 5, 1993
Location of Discovery: Laughlin, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 1993
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Suicide
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair: Black or brown, 4" in length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. #17 - fracture.
Fingerprints: Available. RT: AA TT 06 15 04; LT: TT TT 12 13 12.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Black sweatpants, black hooded sweatshirt, white T-shirt with "Riviera Hotel" logo (size 10.5), tan and blue ankle high boots (size 10 1/2), white socks, and gray gloves.
Jewelry: White metal earring in left ear.
Additional Personal Items: 357 revolver. Small yellow and blue Walkman type radio/cassette player with headphones.
Two fishermen returning to their vehicle discovered the victim lying in a narrow ravine about 300 yards east of Mile Marker 3 on Casino Center Road.
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Grygor
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: CoronerUnidentified(at)co.clark.nv.us
Agency Case Number: 93-03855
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 281
Former Hot Case Number: 281
NamUs
Clark County Coroner
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 3/18/18