2055DMNS - Jason Corey Walters

1
Walters, circa 1997

Name: Jason Corey Walters
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 25, 1997
Location Last Seen: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 3, 1974
Age: 23 years.old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Walters was last seen in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia on December 25, 1997.

Walters was released from the hospital in the early hours of Christmas Day, 1997. A few hours later a kit bag containing his belongings were found on the MacDonald Bridge near the approach to Halifax.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Kings Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 902-558-4116
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Garden Of Missing Children Society

Admin Notes

Added: 7-16-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr