2050DMTX - Orville Turner Seaton

ALT TXT

Name: Orville Turner Seaton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 23, 1997
Location Last Seen: Navasota, Washington County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 17, 1926
Age: 71 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: T
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his left arm and he has a syntheplate and screws in his left arm due to a fracture. He has a fracture of his left distal clavicle (collarbone) and multiple rib fractures on his left side. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Seaton was last seen in Harlan's Grocery Store in Navasota, TX on December 23, 1997. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9908008

NamUs Case Number: 9052
NCIC Case Number: M-9908008

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 7/14/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr