Name: Jerome Louis White
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 08, 1997
Location Last Seen: Hickory, Catawba County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: July 30, 1974
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tyrone O'Neal White
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crack cocaine addict
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue ball cap, a green coat, and blue
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White Fila tennise shoes
Jerome Louis White was last seen in Hickory, North Carolina on February 8, 1997, at the Center Place Market, located at 312 South Center Street . He was seen getting into a vehicle with a white male. The make, model, and color of the vehicle is unknown.
White has an identical twin brother who is incarcerated in the North Carolina Department of Corrections. Jerome White had his twin brother's ID in his possession on the day he disappeared.
Agency Name: Hickory Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Kim Craig
Agency Phone Number: (828) 261-2616
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 2519
NCIC Case Number: M-000432454
NamUs
NC Missing Persons
Added: 7/10/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr