Name: Pamela Harvey Rousseau
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1978
Location Last Seen: Greater Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: March 7, 1955
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5’6
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Reddish blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rousseau was last seen at her apartment complex on Lloyd Street in Greater Sudbury, Ontario in December of 1978. She had left her son with her neighbor and never returned.
Family had been expecting her for the Christmas holidays and she did not attend. When they began inquiring of her whereabouts they discovered that she had been missing for some time.
All her identification and personal belongings were left behind.
Agency Name: Greater Sudbury Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-675-9171
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-675-8477; 1-800-222-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Greater Sudbury Police
Added: 7-29-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr