Bottom Right: Age progression to 39 (circa 2005), by Natalie Murry
Name: Patricia Jane Dixon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 29, 1999
Location Last Seen: Knoxville, Blount County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: April 25, 1966
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 95 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Trish, Patty, Pat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a "butterfly" on left outer ankle, tattoo of a "unicorn" on left hip, appendectomy scar. Eczema on legs.
Dentals: Top dentures.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patricia was last seen when she was released from jail on July 29, 1999 in the vicinity of East Lamar Alexander Parkway, in Knoxville, TN.
She called her son on August 11, 1999 but has not been heard from since. Patricia may be in the Knoxville, TN area.
She had recently lost her job when she disappeared and was transient, sometimes staying in a hotel. She may have been involved in drugs. Trish called her son, who was living with his grandparents, every day. She told him she’d be at the birthday party the next day, even if she had to hitchhike.
Agency Name: Blount County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 865-273-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99004973
NCIC Case Number: M-290270434
Added: 10-11-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr