2039DMMB - Kelvin Axl Ora Zdarski

1 2 3

Name: Kelvin Axl Ora Zdarski
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 1997
Location Last Seen: Waterhen Lake, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 6, 1978
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"-6'1"
Weight: 175-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown hair, brush cut
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion. Slender build. Acne - prone. He has a piercing in his left ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Zdarski was last seen on a fishing trip in Waterhen Lake, Manitoba at Baker's Point on June 17, 1997.

On June 16, 1997 at approximately 4:30 pm Kelvin Zdarski , and two friends left Dauphin, Manitoba and headed for a cabin near Waterhen, Manitoba. Over the course of the evening there was an argument between the men. Zdarski left the cabin and never returned. The men looked for Zdarski on their way back to Dauphin and did not see him. A man matching Zdarski's description was seen walking on the road at 7:30 am on the 17th of June. An extensive search by land, air and water proved negative. Zdarski did not take his wallet, money or any identification to the cabin and had no means of transportation. Zdarski has not been seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Children Society of Canada
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-661-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: D-57

Agency Name: MB10015 97-433 MB10065 97-699 MB10067 97-3455
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Missing Children Society of Canada
MACP

Admin Notes

Added: 7-9-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr