Name: Andre Donielle El
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 1997
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: January 6, 1970
Age: 27 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Andre El was living in Nashville at 2621 Airpark Drive, and disappeared on June 23, 1997. His Tennesee Driver's License # at the time was 040356481.
Agency Name: Nashville Metropolitan Police Cold Case Investigations Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843/7511; 615-862-7366/7511
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 98-005611
NamUs Case Number: 25
NCIC Case Number: M-087580471
NamUs
Metro Nashville Police Department
Added: 7/9/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr