2036DMCA - Dan Thomas Pogue

ALT TXT

Name: Dan Thomas Pogue
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 01, 1990
Location Last Seen: Eureka, Humboldt County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 20, 1964
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 200 - 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on leg, Tattoo of a Rose on left leg

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dan Pogue was last seen in Eureka, California on October 1, 1990. Records indicate he was in the custody of law enforcement on April 14, 1991. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Eureka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: PSO Linda Scwend
Agency Phone Number: (707) 441-4300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3C94-2412

NamUs Case Number: 8371
NCIC Case Number: M-717533262

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr