Puddicomb, circa 1997
Name: Darcy Puddicomb
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 7, 1997
Location Last Seen: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: August 25, 1947
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Short light brown and grey hair with a receding hair line
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, beige colored cotton and nylon quilted style jacket, black boots, and carrying a yellow canvas shoulder bag.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Puddicomb was last seen in Hamilton, Ontario on January 7, 1997. He left his Mountain, Ontario, residence and started to walk to work. Information received is that Darcy Puddicomb was at the 7-Eleven store located at Main Street East and Ashford Street in the City of Hamilton at 7.35 am. Darcy Puddicomb never showed up at his employer.
Agency Name: Hamilton Police Service - Station 30
Agency Contact Person: Detective John Canaris
Agency Phone Number: 905-546-4947
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-3031900
Hamilton Police Service
Added: 7-4-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr