2032DMSK - Willard Clarence Brass

1

Name: Willard Clarence Brass
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1993
Location Last Seen: Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 12, 1941
Age: 52 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Weight: 66 kg (146 lbs).
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right forearm of a dagger and a heart; on left hand, "Love" and 4 Aces across the fingers; on left forearm, the writing Born to be Wild and the writing Willard Brass.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue denim jacket, black and red ball cap with crest of sunsets and a horse and rider, "Black Hills South Dakota" in writing, blue jeans, white and brown striped shirt, white socks and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brass was last seen at a residence in Yorkton, Saskatchewan on May 13, 1993.

He was reported missing on May the 15th by his family, however, searches and investigation have failed to locate him. Willard led a high-risk lifestyle.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: F Division RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-833-502-6861
Agency E-Mail: saskmissingpersons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2007-85207

Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: https://www.canadiancrimestoppers.org/submit-a-tip/submit-a-tip
Agency Case Number: NCMPUR 2012020086

Information Source(s)

SACP
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 07-02-2006; Last Updated: 06-02-2024 - By: kb