2031DMSK - William Ferguson Earnshaw

1
Earnshaw, photo date unknown

Name: William Ferguson Earnshaw
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 23, 1981
Location Last Seen: Clemenceau District, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 30, 1915
Age: 65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 173 cm (5'8")
Weight: 68 kg (150 lbs).
Hair Color: White
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing white coveralls, red wool jacket, orange cap, button up type shirt, and grey dress pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Earnshaw was last seen hunting in Clemenceau District, southwest of Hudson Bay, Saskatchewan on September 23, 1981.

He had separated from two companions and failed to meet at their vehicle in the evening. An extensive search of the area has failed to locate Mr. Earnshaw.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: saskmissingpersons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1981-1568

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 7-2-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr