Name: David Ernest Rowbotham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 1994
Location Last Seen: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: April 7, 1947
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" (183 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs. (100 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David Ernest Rowbotham was reported last seen on January 24, 1994, in the Belleville/Trenton areas and evidence gathered by investigators indicates that he was murdered shortly after that time. His body has not been recovered.
Agency Name: Criminal Investigations Branch
Agency Contact Person: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Phone Number: 705-329-633-1835
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: 1-888-310-1122 (Toll-Free)
Agency Contact Person: OR - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477) - anonymous
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060180
Added: 7-1-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr