Date of Discovery: October 15, 1974
Location of Discovery: Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 1972
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 22-28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" to 6'0"
Weight: 120-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fracture deformity of the right clavicle and the right distal fibula.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Gray pants (waist size 33), brown leather shirt, white socks, white underwear, and brown slip-on boots (size 8 1/2).
Jewelry: Silver, self-winding Timex watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
A motorcyclist found the victim's skeletal remains in rural Clark County in a gypsum cave about 4.1 miles off of Blue Diamond Road.
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-6649
Agency Case Number: 74-0785
Agency Name: Las Vegas Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-229-3716
Agency Case Number: 74-44410
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #401
Former Hot Case Number: 461
NamUs
Clark County Coroner's Office
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 9/6/2019