2027DFCA - Juliandra Elizabeth Jones

1

Name: Juliandra Elizabeth Jones
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 1997
Location Last Seen: Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 11, 1978
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Julie Jones
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Rose with stem tattoo on left shoulder; Skull Tattoo on unidentified part of her body. Medical: Diagnosed as a manic-depressive and requires medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black summer dress with spaghetti straps, black leather jacket. Ivory Earrings.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

She was last seen at 10:30 p.m. on the day she went missing and was reported missing to law enforcement on May 4, 1997.

Police believe her disappearance is linked to the disappearance of Rene Michelle Roof . They both have a history of drug use and mental problems.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 323-526-5541
Agency E-Mail: %20LACountyMurders@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 097-13504-1112-400

NCIC Case Number: M0022275701

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs MP #14160

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr