Name: Antonio Rojas Ortega
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1995
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: May 10, 1973
Age: 22 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 - 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Antonio Rojas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his right arm and mole on left facial cheek, tattoo of three "dots" on web of left hand between thumb and index finger, Pierced left ear, Previously fractured right ankle
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On August 19, 1995 at 1:30 A.M., Antonio Ortega was last seen at his home which was located in the area of 19th Street and Van Buren Street. He has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 40425166
NamUs Case Number: 3922
NCIC Case Number: M-343864871
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 6/23/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr