Date of Discovery: April 8, 1973
Location of Discovery: Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 1973
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-60 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, straight of medium length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available. Noted on report from 1973, "The mouth contains natural teeth with numerous caries. The left 6th molar is absent. The rest of the teeth are present and there are no apparent fillings."
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Blue pinstriped suit, blue long sleeve sweater, tan Gabardine raincoat, jockey shorts, black socks, and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Pen and keys in a case imprinted with "New York, NY."
Hikers found the victim in the desert near Sunrise Mountain.
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-6649
Agency Case Number: 73-282
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #406
Former Hot Case Number: UP #406
NamUs
Clark County Coroner's Office
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 8/22/2019