Name: Roy Nippi
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 1983
Location Last Seen: Chagoness/Kinistin First Nation, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: February 6, 1924
Age: 59 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm (5'7")
Weight: 64 kg (140 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Both hands deformed, and speaks with a gruff voice.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 12th of June, 1983, Roy Nippi was last seen on the Chagoness/Kinistin First Nation near Tisdale, SK.
Nippi was known to travel throughout western Canada and the western USA, however, searches and inquiries over the years with contacts in those provinces and states have failed to reveal any trace of him.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1984-545
SACP
Added: 6-28-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr