Name: Raymond Lyle Snakeskin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1995
Location Last Seen: Wollaston Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: February 8, 1964
Age: 32 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 188 cm (6'2")
Weight: 73 kg (161 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo "Ray" on left forearm.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Work shirt, blue jeans, blazer type jacket and a ball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 21st of July, 1995, Raymond Snakeskin was last seen in Wollaston Lake, SK.
He had told another person that he was making a pilgrimage to Zangeza Bay on Reindeer Lake, approximately 60 kilometers through the bush. He has not been seen or heard of since that date.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1996-430
SACP
Added: 6-28-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr