Name: Robert Heintz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Kearns, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: May 5, 1970
Age: 12 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 4'9" (145 cm)
Weight: 90 lbs. (40 kg)
Hair Color: Brown, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; blue jean jacket; Running shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert Heintz went missing from Kearns, Ontario on the morning of December 1, 1982. Heintz went into the bush behind Larder Lake Public School with some friends and became separated from them. He has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060138
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 6-28-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr