2019DMFL - Phillip Eugene Andrews

ALT TXT

Name: Phillip Eugene Andrews
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 1988
Location Last Seen: Marianna, Jackson County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 22, 1988
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry, longer than shoulder-length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and acne scars on face.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andrews was last seen at 8:00 p.m. in Marianna, FL on February 2, 1988. He has not been seen nor heard from since. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Larry Birge
Agency Phone Number: (850)-482-9664
Agency E-Mail: birgewl@flcjn.net
Agency Case Number: 88020808

NamUs Case Number: 13195
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/28/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr