"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 2015UMGA

 The Doe Network

NO IMAGE

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: March 27, 1998
  • Location of Discovery: Cobb County, Georgia
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'6" to 5'8"
  • Weight: 140-160 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Unknown but with a slight mustache.
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Smoked Marlboro cigarettes.
  • Dentals: Unknown.
  • Fingerprints: Unknown.
  • DNA: Unknown.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Black Chic jeans (size 10), black T-shirt with "3 on 3 International Tour" logo, black/tan/red plaid hooded jacket, and brown work boots.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim's remains were found in a construction area east of I-285.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Smyrna Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 770-319-5407

  • Agency Case Number: Unknown
  • NCIC Case Number: U580000617
  • NamUs Case Number: Not listed
  • Former Hot Case Number: 291
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Georgia Bureau of Investigations

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 7/6/13 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.